Bex Rimmington

Facts

Date of Birth:14.01.1983
Nationality:British
Speciality:TBC
Racing since:2007
Favourite race: TBC
Favourite quote:"It never gets easier, you just go faster." Greg LeMond
Nickname:Melman, Crouton
Hobby (apart from cycling): Renovating house, playing with Morris the cat, coaching the youngsters at Cycle Sport Pendle, surfing, finding new cafes.