Gaby Shaw

Facts

Date of Birth:22.06.1992
Nationality:British
Speciality:All rounder
Racing since:2005
Favourite race: Amgen Tour of California
Favourite quote:"Keep your face to the sunshine and you cannot see a shadow."
Nickname:Gabs
Why do you ride for Team WNT Pro Cycling (small quote): The team has big plans for the future and i’m excited to be part of it and looking to push forward with the team in 2017.
Hobby (apart from cycling): I have recently starting walking, mainly up mountains as I really enjoy the goal of reaching the summit and admiring the views at the top.