Hannah Walker

Facts

Date of Birth:16.08.1992
Nationality:British
Speciality:sprinter/all rounder
Racing since:2008
Favourite race: Lincoln GP
Favourite quote:"Without pressure there are no diamonds."
Nickname:Spanna, Runner
Why do you ride for Team WNT Pro Cycling (small quote): I ride for Team WNT because they’re always striving to be the best and have a strong team spirit. Their commitment to the riders is second to none.
Hobby (apart from cycling): Walking my two whippets Ivy and Ella