Hayley Jones

Facts

Date of Birth:26.09.1995
Nationality:Welsh
Speciality:All rounder
Racing since:2001
Favourite race: Ride London or Madrid Challenge
Favourite quote:"Things work out best for those who make the best of how things work out." John Wooden
Nickname:Jonesie (only called by Eileen Roe)
Why do you ride for Team WNT Pro Cycling (small quote):

I ride for WNT because the team itself is very organised and gives us all the best opportunities for our cycling careers but we still have fun at the same time and try not to take ourselves to seriously

Hobby (apart from cycling): Hiking