Jessie Walker (Soigneur)

Facts

Date of Birth:20.09.1994
Nationality:British
Racing since:2000
Favourite race: Aviva Women's Tour of Britain
Favourite quote:"Never fear failure."
Nickname:J-Wak
Why do you ride for Team WNT Pro Cycling (small quote): I love their commitment to women's cycling, and I can’t wait for a great race programme with a great team of girls.
Hobby (apart from cycling): Quality time with family and friends, art, exploring new places.