Katie Archibald

Facts

Date of Birth:12.03.1994
Nationality:British
Speciality:Track, pursuiting
Racing since:2011
Favourite race: Buxton Mountain Tine Trial
Favourite quote:"Whether you believe you can or believe you can't; you are absolutely right."
Nickname:Archie
Why do you ride for Team WNT Pro Cycling (small quote): To hopefully be part of one of the most successful British road teams.
Hobby (apart from cycling): Books