Keira McVitty

Facts

Date of Birth:30.09.1995
Nationality:British
Speciality:I'm a bit of a rouleur but my best results last season were in single day road races.
Racing since:2008
Favourite race: To watch: Tour of Flanders, to race: British National Champs
Favourite quote:As long as I breathe, I attack. Bernard Hinault
I'm quite mad by nature, but it's my craziness that has saved me from extinction. Marco Pantani
Nickname:Biscuit
Why do you ride for Team WNT Pro Cycling (small quote): The WNT values run parallel to the values of a professional cycling team so I think for that reason WNT stand out against their competition.
Hobby (apart from cycling): I like to make stuff from scratch, at the moment I'm in a phase of sewing things. I recently made some rather fabulous pyjama bottoms for my mum.