WNT uses cookies in order to guarantee the best possible service.
By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies.
For more information, see our privacy policy.

Anna Badegruber

Facts

Date of Birth:14.01.1997
Nationality:Austrian
Speciality:Allrounder (I really like stage races, TT and hilly races)
Racing since:2013
Favourite race: Until now Ladies Tour of Norway and Lotto Thuringen Ladies Tour
Favourite quote:"Don’t limit your challenges, challenge your limits."
Nickname:Anna B or Bananna Bandeburger (those names where made up by the team)
Why do you ride for WNT-ROTOR Pro Cycling:

WNT-ROTOR Pro Cycling is a great opportunity for me to develop and to find my place in the UCI Peloton.

Hobby (apart from cycling): Exploring, traveling, meeting friends