WNT uses cookies in order to guarantee the best possible service.
By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies.
For more information, see our privacy policy.

Eileen Roe

Facts

Date of Birth:24.09.1989
Nationality:British
Speciality:Team work, criterium racing
Racing since:1999
Favourite race: Ronde van Vlaanderen
Favourite quote:"Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted."
Nickname:Diddy/Diddy Junior (Dj)
Why do you ride for WNT-ROTOR Pro Cycling: WNT are investing in women’s cycling it’s building a team not buying one. The cycling team has a very close relationship with WNT company. We represent the company & are part their employment. It’s a special & unique set not seen in the women’s seen before.
Hobby (apart from cycling):Ticking off my Munro climbs in Scotland.