WNT uses cookies in order to guarantee the best possible service.
By continuing to use this site, you agree to the use of cookies.
For more information, see our privacy policy.

Melissa Lowther

Date of Birth:15.05.1996
Speciality:Time trialling
Racing since:2010
Favourtie race:I enjoy classic style racing
Nickname:Millie/ Mel
Why do you ride for Team WNT Pro Cycling (small quote): After a couple of years progressing with Team Breeze on the Great Britain Senior Academy, racing both the road and the track, for the 2018 season I wanted to focus fully on the road. WNT-ROTOR Pro Cycling is a professional setup with a great group of staff and riders, which I feel will give me the best possible opportunity to step up to UCI level.
Hobby (apart from cycling): I do a part time degree in international studies at the Open University so I spend a lot of time doing that and in any free time I'm shopping, either in town or online.